Monthly Archives: January 2010

RYEOWOOK sukira

There’s no Wookie at the first part because it was the introduction… BTW, watch the rest at ELFZONE’s youtube… 

I was practically screaming when i saw Ryeowook’s name and Sukira together in my youtube homepage….  First it was Kyuhyun, then Ryeowook. And it was 28th Jan 2010 edition. I’m not so sure if it’s just now or the day before because Kiss the Radio is always at around 12 am… So i guess the next one would be Siwon/ Donghae??? 

Eventhough i didn’t understand a single thing they were saying, i feel great by just watching my precious Wookie there… Wookie-ah, Saranghye!!! ❤

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

the Leader and the Magnae

I totally have to put this up… It’s just cute to see both the oldest and the youngest of the group together… ❤ them sooooo much… FYI, it’s 27th of January 2010, YESTERDAY!!!! KYA!!!!! Sukira Radio.

Go to her channel to watch more.. and this video is not in sync… but it’s worth it to watch them..

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Idol World Cup

remember than idol world cup, those which the idols take during champange show…  I found an interesting link.. Try it and find who is your ideal man… XD

http://cfile22.uf.tistory.com/media/16174D114A8D583C9075A7
There’s one time that i got either Ryeowook or Kyu…

Mine is….. Kim Ryeowook…

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Hello people

Hello people!!! Sorry for not uploading in a reallllllly looooong time.. Anyway, as you guys now, yesterday was Super Junior’s Super Show 2 in Beijing!!! Hankyung, Kibum and Kangin wasn’t there…. I really gave high hopes for Hankyung to be there, because well it’s his hometown right… but then noooo he wasn’t there….

anyway, i won’t upload the photos as i believe there are other people who upload the photos in their wordpress already… A LOT of people, so i won’t do that… Anyway, i need your help.. Do any of you play starcraft?? Yes the Kyuhyun starcraft… i want to play that game, but not on the computer because whenever i go to the computer my main objective is the internet and not games…. I need starcraft for nintendo ds… Please help me, comment me if you guys know where to get it… TQ guys

2 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

I found this tooooooo cute XD

Just some Yesung pictures… i know, it’s kinda weird for me to find Yesung cute, but this fanart picture just made my day… XD

cre: klaud.org | drawn by Momo
reup: LaCrymaMosa

Haha it’s a fanart of his in star golden bell… It’s funny because he has this serious face plastered on his face(like ussual), and he was pressing on his buttons… hehehe CUteXD

And the next one is not that cute.. but i just want to point out something…

Credits: Sungmin Wings | Reupload by Blue`Princez@SJ-WORLD.net

Well this is the promotional picture for Sungmin and Yesung’s new stage act… Well, the point is, Sungmin still looked like a pretty boy while Yesung really looked like those from the past… haha as expected from the ordinary guy… Yesung Saranghye!!! Hwaiting!!!

1 Comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Super Junior MV from debut till now!!!

Super Junior’s Behind the scene music video.. I know these videos have been there for a long time… But when i re-watch these videos, somehow i still can’t control myself and ended screaming like a fangirl… ESP ryeowook’s part… Gosh he is so adorkable…

Super Junior 05… Twins/ Knock Out

It’s SuJu05.. So Kyuhyun wasn’t there… and Eunhyuk’s hair is a bit creepy.. hahaha.. and sorry guys..  can’t find the eng subs for this one.. but it is worth watching

Super Junior 05 miracle

No Kyuhyun as well 😥

U

Do you realize that they slow down the music for the mv filming?? I think it is so they could dance more clearer… right?

Haengbook

I want to hug them sooooo badly… XD

Don’t Don

They must’ve feel tired to film through out the night and the next day too…. and KyuWook… Saranghye!!!! At the end, it proves that Ryeo was innocent.. When his hyung was talking about the other members leaving early, he gave excuses that they maybe have some other schedule… haha and i love the part where Donghae replied that he and Eeteuk was also having another schedule, and then he made his facial expression like, ‘owh okay..’ hahaha. so cute.

Marry U

Well, there aren’t much behind the scene video with enough ryeowook exposed.. I think this is the only video that have enough Ryeowook to satisfy my needs.. haha I really like that part where Ryeo said awkward and came closer to the camera… and during the acappella version… i wish Eunyuk was me… hehe and and the part where they took selca… Gosh, poor wookie, i think kyu was a bit mean when he said, your face was actually big… hehe.. Poor wookie…

Dancing Out

If only i was a fan of them a bit earlier, then i would totally go there(Malaysia)… it is only 2 hours from my country…

Sorry Sorry

It’s You

I feel sorry for theme to actually film the mv until the sun rises…. and then goes with promotions, reality shows, radio shows?? Then when do they actually get some rest??? And then SJ-M’s super girl… *sigh** poor them and Hankyung…

Sorry Sorry Answer

If you watch the MV… At the end of the video, somehow you can see kangin’s picture there with the other Super Junior members… How creepy.

4jib??? Haha you have wait!!! ❤

Owh, peeps… I will not be uploading behind the scene of SJ-T, SJ-H, SJ-M, SJ-K.R.Y.(if any)…. You can find them on youtube..

Thanks to the subbers and uploaders of the videos… Thank you very much..

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

SM! this is Bullshit!!!!

Okay, now you hit my boiling point… Probably most of you have already know this, but i read this in someone’s wordpress and just ignore it, i didn’t know it will be as big as this!!!

Both of these pictures are said to have some sexual insults towards SNSD…. and the artist who drew this has already apologized… He said that this is an intrepetation that girl groups now adays get there fans by their sex appeals…

Don’t get me started but isn’t that what SNSD really look like to us?? with shorts/skirts as low as they can get, at least they an cover the main parts… and the tops are as revealing as it can be???? Well that is what SNS means to me…. 

And now the stupid SM watns to take legal actions towards this man…. They said that this man apologize that his intentions are misunderstood and that he haven’t apologize to SNSD themselves…

Now listen, another lawsuit with SME?? Im getting tired… First TVXQ, then Hankyung and now SNSD??? What the hell man… Can’t they just say that SNSD was deeply hurt?? Why Lawsuit?? and it is stupid that SME filled Lawsuit against this cartoonist, if that’s the case, they should really do research through out the internet and file lawsuit against those who writes bad sexual fanfics about their most LOVABLE SNSD!!!?!!!!!???!!…

…. Outrageous!

1 Comment

Filed under Uncategorized